Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

WACS announces honor rolls for high/middle schools

December 28, 2016
Westfield Republican

HIGH SCHOOL

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following high school students make up the Merit Roll for the first marking period of the school year 2016-2017:

Ninth Grade: Andrew Baribeau, Keegan Carnahan, Nathan Culbreth, E'Lise Cunningham, Johlene Cunningham, Jordan Czak, Shaleigh Damcott, Mathew Emmons, Joshua Kiswani, Jennifer Lopez Bautista, Braiden McElhaney, Beth Milks.

Tenth Grade: Ella Archer, Jordan Carlson, Carley Dougan, Carl Laurie, Paige Schruise, Brock Schuster, Matthew See.

Eleventh Grade: Brandon Bane, Kaitlyn Dalton, Jordan Jimenez, Brianna Meacham, Daniel Milks, Sarah Okerlund, Cody Patterson, Ryan Schermerhorn, Nicodemus Schultz, Rashmika VanRensselaer.

Twelfth Grade: Kerrigan Babcock, Ariel Breads, Rylee Eggert, Roger Gariepy Jr, Courtney Morrison, Zachary Paternosh, Zackary Patmore, Carley Rickerson, Sara Schrader, Lindsey Songer, Brock Vicary, Allan Warren, Simon Williams.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following high school students make up the Honor Roll for the first marking period of the school year 2016-2017:

Ninth Grade: Hayden Backus, Eliora Brown, Isaac Caballero, Ryan Jafarjian, Michael Johnson, Savannah Lashbrook, Summer Mitchell, Jessi Rickerson, Chloe Smith, Abigail Warner.

Tenth Grade: Bret Babcock, Nicholas Barresi, Colby Bills, Michael Clamp, Rhiannon Evans, Grace Garske, Evan Hauser, Lauren Quagliana, Vincenzo Raimonde, Anthony Spann, Luke Stephenson, Benson Troccoli.

Eleventh Grade: Madyson Abbey, Thomas Ackendorf, Alexis Auffhammer, Lillian Brown, Hannah Hoebener, Richard Johnston, Laura Korn, Kaitlyn Mancari, Brady Nusom, Gavin Rater, Madison Schroeder, Drew Schultz, Alec Stanley, Victor Tolentino, Brittany Whitcomb.

Twelfth Grade: Madison Abbey-Mott, Sydnee Abele, Jani Barney, Maxwell Bates, Allison Brown, Christopher Catalano, Alaina Cockram, Jaclin Daniels, Madison DeLand, Eric Fermier, Elizabeth Franchina, David Grayson II, Amanda Knappenberger, Emmanuelle Knappenberger, Brittney Landon, Rachel Mathews, Kaleigh Milliman, Chandler Nichols, Michael Poletto III, William Quagliana, Madisan Raynor, Bailey Summerville, Elena Vicary.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50-100.00% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following high school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the first marking period of the school year 2016-2017.

Ninth Grade: Bradley Belmondo, Katie Bodenmiller, Dhananjay Patel, Dylan Scriven, Mckayla Wolfe.

Tenth Grade: Marilynn Amborski, Grace Bodenmiller, Austin Bourgeois, Jena Brooker, Olivia Clamp, Sophia DeMarco, Grace Herr, Olivia Kitchen, Noah Knappenberger, Tyler Miles, Jessica Morse, Bethany Schaaf, Sarah Tilley, Susanna Wolfe.

Eleventh Grade: Kiara Booker, Kailyn Gatto, Alexandria Kassman, Jasmine Kiswani, Kayla Nichols, Nicholas Presto, Anne-Catherine Schaaf, James Wolfe.

Twelfth Grade: Allexandra Davidson, Hailey Garske, Hunter Howes, Joshua Kitchen, Maddison Knapp, Cheyenne Lindemuth, Anna Wright.

MIDDLE SCHOOL

MERIT ROLL: Students earning an average of 85.00-89.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Merit Roll. The following middle school students make up the Merit Roll for the first marking period of the school year 2016-2017:

Sixth Grade: Lauren Cochran, Michael Cochrane, Jocelyn Hotchkiss, Madison Jaynes, Emma Luczkowiak, Janaya Malone, Devin Riscili, Aliyah Rivera, Elijah Rivera, Eldon Scriven.

Seventh Grade: Joshua Barresi, Giles Bills, Cheyenne Fleck, Henry Mueller, Wyatt Schuster, Aryanna Sworn, Emily Timmerman, Jade Trusso.

Eighth Grade: Bradley Babcock, Jamie Black, Brooke Carlson, Cailei Culver-Fisk, Daniel Davies, April Fleck, Tandora Giles, Destiny Guinnee, Joshua Hoffman, Clayton Kircher, Morgan Spann.

HONOR ROLL: Students earning an average of 89.50-94.499% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the Honor Roll. The following middle school students make up the Honor Roll for the first marking period of the school year 2016-2017:

Sixth Grade: Jack Bourgeois, Jonathan Corbett, Connor Graham, Cody Hoffman, Collin Hoffman, Elijah Knappenberger, Aiden Larson, Simeon Lashbrook, Tyler Nichols, Martin Ohlsson, Tyler Post, Dakota Rammelt, Savannah Stoklosa, Luke Stoughton, Logan Tuah.

Seventh Grade: Katelyn Booth, Alysia Burgess, Kyle Douglas, Rachel Eggleston, Delilah Guinnee, Cole Holland, Andrew Nellis, Micah Palos, Dominic Quagliana, Ryan Resnick, Alany Rivera, Bianca Seger, Joseph Smith, John Wolfe.

Eighth Grade: Richard Barney, Hunter Dellow, Sophie Devlin, Erin Dougan, Cooper Harris, Danielle Jafarjian, Brayden Kneer, Kallie Loveless, Logan Miles, Lillian Nichols, James Northrop, Lincoln Paternosh, Tyler Ptak,

Rebecca Quisenberry, Dylan Rammelt, Matthew Schumaker, Easton Seger.

HIGH HONOR/ACADEMIC ALL-STAR ROLL: Students earning an average of 94.50% -100% are awarded recognition by having their names placed on the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll. The following middle school students make up the High Honor/Academic All-Star Roll for the first marking period of the school year 2016-2017:

Sixth Grade: Thayne Bodenmiller, Haleigh Dellow, Maya Huegel, Makartnee Mortimer, Jessica Navarro, Cassidy Phillips, Aaliyah Winslow.

Seventh Grade: Julia Abbey, Sheala Barresi, Lauren Bills, Isabella Bratton, Joy Kiswani, Madeline Lancaster, Laura Quisenberry, Joanna Seminatore, Darien Swanson, Lena Zimmer.

Eighth Grade: Owen Bates, Alison Chimera, Heather Monroe, Darren Morse, Alexa Quagliana, Allyson Schaaf, McKenzie Wolfe.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web