Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Chautauqua Lake Central School honor roll first quarter 2012-13

December 19, 2012
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Chautauqua Lake Central School District has announced its honor roll students for the first quarter of the 2011-12 school year. The students listed below are recognized for their outstanding academic achievements during the 10-week period. High honor roll students are those with a grade point average of 95 percent or higher. Honor roll students maintained a grade point average of at least 89.5 percent and merit roll students, 84.5 percent.

Grade seven high honor roll: Corrine Elliott; Joshua Janicki; Sydney Lachajczyk.

Grade seven honor roll: Sara Corwin; Hannah Gilmore; Sara Godfrey; Mackenzie Hartung; Stener Homme; Cassidy Logan; Mikayla Martin; Dustin McCaslin; Jared Raynor; Anna Sena; Autumn Shuskie; Logan Studley; Ryan Wilson; Collin Wood; Jesse Zenns.

Grade seven merit roll: Evan Blakeslee; Jenna Briggs; Alex Cummings; Joseph Dombek; Jr.; Sebastian Hardenburg; Elizabeth Hudson; James McCroskey; Rebekah Novak; Kyle Olson; Benjamin Reynolds.

Grade eight high honor roll: Maximillian McKee; Taylor Phelps; Brittany Fardink; Joel Vinciguerra.

Grade eight honor roll: Kristen Akin; Dakota Barrows; Samantha Bauer; Allison Cummings; Jaclyn Doyle; Rachel Fisher; Mitchell Gleason; Samantha Gleason; Lakin Gustafson; Nathan Hammond; Amber Jusko; Jordyn Majka; Analise Mellors; Joseph Parker; Sarah Russin; Maddison Webb; Madison Woodis.

Grade eight merit roll: Delaney Brooks; Noah Doughty; Madison Dudley; Wyatt Flippo; Drew Geleason; Hamzah Khalil; Morgan Kincaid; Michaella Kuschel; Renee Lachajczyik; Andrea Martin; Danielle Rolfe; Kyle Smith; Kaylyn Vaillancourt; Jonathon Wiggers.

Grade nine high honor roll: Alan Christie.

Grade nine honor roll: Abigail Andriaccio; Elizabeth Carlson; Brianna Dudley; Rachael Fortney; Bree Girdlestone; Ryland Logan; Tiffany Lutgen; Bridgett Marsh; Amber McKenery; Catherine Meadows; Kira Mellors; Jenelle Senske; Dax Spacht; Benjamin Stahlsmith; Abby Whipple.

Grade nine merit roll: Alan Anderson; Abigale Baker; Eric Chambers; Emily Corwin; Carter Davidson; David Gerber; Clara Hindman; Andrew Laurita; Paige McCaslin; Abigayl Novak; Matthew Raynor; Savannah Rosage; Jenna Wiemer.

Grade 10 high honor roll: Ashley Crandall; Hannah DeFries; Kirsten Elliott; Joshua Ivars; Abigail Jantzi; Michael Parker; Alex Rosage; Kara Tenpas.

Grade 10 honor roll: Laiken Biekert; Jenna Einink; Robert Hoitink; Forrest Hunter; Chloe Kilmartin; Sadie Novak; Gina Sena.

Grade 10 merit roll: Ashton Albanesius; Alexa Anderson; Chandler Baker; Sarah Biekarch; Todd Boberg; Kathryn Doyle; Dustin Graziano; Gregory Harkay; Courtney Hewes; Nicholas Hudson; Cody Latimer; Jessica Lewis; Roger Williams.

Grade 11 high honor roll: Emilie Christie; Molly Hindman; Megan Stahlsmith.

Grade 11 honor roll: Thadius Arthur; Cheyann Doud; Taylor Lane; Joshua Lucas; Aili Makuch; Joseph Marsala; Mariana Mathewson; Jordan Mulholland; Jessica Parment; Sean Peterson; Calista Smith; Lindsey Stow; Heather Sullivan.

Grade 11 merit roll: Steven Akin; MacKenzie Byerly; Ian Clute; Raymond Fortney; Callie Girdlestone; Elijah Hall; Tara Hunt; James Latimer; Benjamin Lawson; Charity Ludwig; Mathew Miele; Ashley Moulton; Colton Mulkins; Ashley Paulus; Samantha Robbins-Welty; Heather Sampson; Miranda Williams.

Grade 12 high honor roll: Erica Homme.

Grade 12 honor roll: Allison Courtney; Anna Gerber; Leanna Harp; Jessica Latimer; Jeremy Lesniowski; Andrew Pezzulo; Hannah Rauh; Mary Schmitz; Luciana Sena; Sam Snyder.

Grade 12 merit roll: Bridgette Akin; Kelsie Breads; Lauren Cummings; Jade Donnell; Alyssa Fardink; Jeremy Gilbert; Sarah Harp; Amber Ludwig; Sydney Milliman; Anthony Pezzulo; Angelique Schalk-Ruff; Amy Smith; Hayley Tracy.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web