Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Clymer Central’s 2012-13 first quarter honor, merit roll

November 28, 2012
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Honor and merit rolls for the first marking period for the 2012-13 school year for Clymer Central School. The merit roll is students with a 84.5 to 89.49 percent grade point average. The honor roll is students with a 89.5 to 100 percent GPA. *Denotes 95 percent average or better. Students with incomplete grades are not eligible.

12th grade honor roll: Tyler Babcock; *Abigail Bayle; Hannah Briggs; Caleb Clark; Austin Cramer; *Kylee Davis; *Thomas Heiser; Kayla Kopta; *Rachel Lester; *Daniel Lictus; *Melanie Moniot; Kyle Piscitelli; *Danielle Reinwald; *Brittany Reitz; Richard Resta; *Jo-Linda Rhodes; *Cassandra Treacle.

11th grade honor roll: Zachary Blakeslee; *Emond Dermont; *Mitchel Einink; *Kayla Gilkinson; *Andrew Heil; Jared Heiser; David Holmstrom; Denton Holthouse; *Zoe Howden; Christopher Keppel; Shantel McCart; *Paige Michael; *Samantha Nickerson; *Ashley Rager; Megan Roneker; Jenna Schwab; *Breanna Summers; *Marissa Trisket; *Daniella Wade.

10th grade honor roll: David Applebee; Jeremy Bayle; *Megan Clark; Zoe Cochran; *Grace Dennis; *Amanda Einink; Jessica Heiser; Evan Legters; Justin Lyle; Carlina McAfoose; *Courtney Newton; Caragen Nichols; Christine Reinwald; *Brandon Vogel; Kaitlyn White; Evan Woods.

Ninth grade honor roll: Albert Bensink; *Kimberly Emory; Andrea Fredenburg; Tayler Green; Makali Haines; *Elizabeth Heil; Adam Honey; Jenelle Ingalls; *Jessie Kibbe; *Rebecca King; *Tatem Mielewski; Rachel Witkowski; Logan Yost.

Eighth grade honor roll: *Ashley-Lynn Beckwith; Mackenzie Bestine; Madalyn Bestine; Emily Boozel; *Shae Cochran; Samuel Courtright; Jenna Covey; *Emma Dennis; *Lauren Dunnewold; *Tyler Farber; Daniel Gustafson; Sara Holthouse; Jacob Lester; *Hannah McDonald; Benjamin McFarren; *Allison Skinner; Joshua VanEarden; Emma Wade; *Anna Woods.

Seventh grade honor roll: Sydney Beal; Kiaya Bensink; Mackenzie Blakeslee; Elizabeth Brumagin; *Katherine Courtright; Melena DeBoe; *Nashia Duryee; Erica Gustafson,*Dalton Holthouse; *Logan Holthouse; Corey Jones; *Jenna Kibbe; Fineghan McDonald; Corey Neckers; Dustin Neckers; Cordell Nichols; Kamryn Rattler; *McLain Rupp; Albrey Singer; Spencer TeWinkle; Brianna Vogel; Samuel Wiggers.

Sixth grade honor roll: *Lucas Beckerink; Taylor Beckwith; *Tori Beckwith; *Adam Briggs; *Erin Brumagin; *Michael Carter; Ashley Covey; Ashley Griffin; Abigail Heslink; Dylan Hillyard; Kate Honey; *Hannah King; Kayla Kitchener; Garrett McClelland; Lucas Willink.

Fifth grade honor roll: *Arden Hepler; *Gerrit Hinsdale; Justine Kuno; Corey Massing; Emily Mills; Emma Redlecki; Sydney Shampoe; Rebecca Sullivan; Alexis Wassink.

12th grade merit roll: Lorissa Callahan; Anna Holthouse; Destiny Keppel; Joshuah Moreash; Zachary Newton; Connor Payne; Zane Tucker; Danielle Yotpolis.

11th grade merit roll: Brianna Denson; Matthew DeStevens; Tristen Larson; Miranda Marucci; Garrett McAfoose; Brandon Moreash; Ashley Snell; Jacob Wiggers.

10th grade merit roll: Jayde Brisson; Jared Dunnewold; Nicole Griffin; Cole Holthouse; Andrew Kopta; Jennifer Wade.

Ninth grade merit roll: Morgan Covey; Dylan Neckers; William Scarem; Joshua Summers; Ariel Wall.

Eighth grade merit roll: Kortnei Donnell; Rebecca Heslink; Dakota Lester; Meghan Mikula; Madison Styers; Henry Sullivan; Justin Svetz; Kaira Thaler.

Seventh grade merit roll: Jordan Applebee; Jessica Gibbons; Rosemarie Giles; Samantha Griffin; Cody Holthouse; Tanner Maynard; Lauren Michaels.

Sixth grade merit roll: Lucas Bensink; Mason Bestine; Hailea Booth; Zephren Cochran; Chelsey Dobson; Tara Koerselman; Rose Neckers; Dakota Truex.

Fifth grade merit roll: Connor Beal; Natalie Carris; Dwayne Hannold; Tristan Hillyard; Ashley Kreamer; Rebecca Linton; Alaina Perrin; Andrew Scarem; Kendall Skarzenski; Olivia White.

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web