Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Sherman Central’s 2012-13 first quarter honor, merit roll

November 28, 2012
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

12th grade honor roll: Shania Allen; Nicholas Ames; Alexandria Anderson; Branda Burick; Allyson Cady; Samantha Delcamp; Kevin Gleason; Brock Griesbaum; Cierra Haskins; Travis Henry; Kyra Levy; Harleigh Moon; Julia Rater; Danielle Reed; Ellen Reed; Roberta Starceski; Breanna Stoddard; Zachary Szyplik; Madelyn Troutner; and Michaela Yaw.

11th grade honor roll: Rebekah Anderson; Jordan Boland; Ryan Carpenter; Katrina Christmas; Holly Eliason; Kaitlyn Freligh; Dacota Gilbert; Trevor Gleason; Christopher Greiner; Cadi Hannold; Taylor Kochanowski; Abigail Kuhn; John Luden; Grace Mayer; Hewitt Meeder; Hilarie Norton; Alexis Oehlbeck; Kimberly Pacy; Sarah Parker; Adam Roache; Jacqueline Smith; Joseph Spacht; and Lena Young.

10th grade honor roll: Jeremy Cole; Alexis Eller; Katherine Graczyk; Nicholas Hlifka; Natalie Houle; Molly Joint; Cristen Lookenhouse; Nathan Ottaway; Gabriel Rater; Benjamin Reed; Haley Reslink; Elise Schack; Kayla Sorenson; Brandon Van Curen; Stephen Walczak; Allyssa Winiecke; and Page Zenns.

Ninth grade honor roll: Jarrett Bates; Megan Charrette; Alissa Chase; Alexander Foti; Daisy Gibbons; Jurnee Hannold; Rachel Henry; Jessica Morton; Morgan Motherwell; Kyla Rhebergen; Christopher Silka; Katelyn Tenpas; Roxanne Toy; Samuel VanValkenburg; Hunter Wynn; and Bridget Yaw.

Eighth grade honor roll: Cory Abata; Korey Ayers; George Burkett; David Calhoun; Kyle Carpenter; Kimberly Carris; Abigail Cole; Micheal Delcamp; Erin Fisher; Samantha Heverley; Cassie Kopta; Shelby Kopta; Jacob Martin; Dara Oberlander; Kylie Offord; Kathryn Pacy; Jordan Phelps; Kayla Spacht; Samuel Starceski; and Sethann Whitman.

Seventh grade honor roll: Michaela Barringer; Hunter Bittinger; Caleb Burick; Jessica Cady; Zoey Charrette; Madison Dekoning; Claudia Gratto; Gavin Kahle; Robert Martin; Hannah Murdock; Sofia Rater; Heath Reed; and Dylan Wagner.

12th grade merit roll: Seth Damcott; Adrienne Frew; Jason Green; Jerome Lookenhouse; Norman Murray; and Macey Ryan.

11th grade merit roll: Corie Alger; Kristopher Black; Nicholas Eades; Andrew Graham; Devin Moorhead; Ryan Myers; Kalob Offord; Makayla Pecora; Ryan Robson; Tyler Scadden; Jonathan Spacht; Bryan Tenpas; and Ashlee Waite.

10th grade merit roll: Nathan Abata; Talia Coccarelli; Ethan Lyon; Kathryn Myers; Sandra Parnell; and Kenneth Smith.

Ninth grade merit roll: Shane Allen; Alexa Dekoning; Brianna Haskins; Mason Houle; Shenley Luden; Natali McKillip; Trenton Meeder; Lauren Reslink; Kyle Rhebergen; and Devin Van Curen.

Eighth grade merit roll: Riley Carvallo; Sabrina Christmas; Joshua Ferreira; Bailey Freligh; Nicholas Frew; Samantha Keith; Adam Linger; Brodie Peck; Christopher Robson; and Bailey Weeks.

Seventh grade merit roll: Myah Chambers; Hailey Crossley; Samuel Gangemi; Brittany Haskins; Tanner Ramsey; Zachary Sands; and Kaylee Thornton.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web