Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Clymer Central School Honor, Merit Rolls for the Second Quarter

February 22, 2012
Westfield Republican / Mayville Sentinel News

Honor and Merit Rolls for the second marking period for the 2011-12 school year for Clymer Central School. Merit Roll students have a GPA of 84.5 to 89.49 percent. Honor Roll students have a GPA of 89.5 to 100 percent. *Denotes 95 percent average or better. Students with incomplete grades are not eligible.

Honor Roll

12th Grade: George Adolphson; *Sarah Aikens; *Lee Barczyk; *Vanessa Barton; *Lauren Eggleston; *Kaeli Einink; *Randall Farber; Joshua Harper; *Meagan Legters; Abner Miller; *Kelsey Neckers; *Chandell Nichols; *Shantell Nichols; *Katrina Nickerson; Destiny Samlock; Keely Treacle; *Rebekah Wallace; *Justin White.

11th Grade: Abigail Bayle; Hannah Briggs; Lorissa Callahan; Caleb Clark; Kylee Davis; *Thomas Heiser; Destiny Keppel; Rachel Lester; Kyle Piscitelli; Brittany Reitz; Richard Resta; Cassandra Treacle.

10th Grade: Mitchel Einink; *Kayla Gilkinson; Andrew Heil; Jared Heiser; *Zoe Howden; Tristen Larson; *Paige Michael; *Frank Nichols III; *Samantha Nickerson; Marissa Trisket; *Daniella Wade.

9th Grade: David Applebee; Jeremy Bayle; *Megan Clark; Zoe Cochran; *Grace Dennis; Amanda Einink; Courtney Newton; Christine Reinwald; *Brandon Vogel; Kaitlyn White; Evan Woods.

8th Grade: Morgan Covey; *Kimberly Emory; Andrea Fredenburg; Tayler Green; Makali Haines; *Elizabeth Heil; *Adam Honey; *Jenelle Ingalls; *Jessie Kibbe; *Rebecca King; *Tatem Mielewski; Dylan Neckers; William Scarem; Joshua Summers; *Ariel Wall; Rachel Witkowski; *Logan Yost.

7th Grade: *Ashley-Lynn Beckwith (Power); Mackenzie Bestine; *Madalyn Bestine; Emily Boozel; Shae Cochran; Samuel Courtright; *Jenna Covey; *Emma Dennis; Kortnei Donnell; *Lauren Dunnewold; *Tyler Farber; Daniel Gustafson; Rebecca Heslink; Sara Holthouse; Jacob Lester; *Hannah McDonald; Benjamin McFarren; Meghan Mikula; *Allison Skinner; *Joshua VanEarden; Emma Wade; *Anna Woods.

6th Grade: Sydney Beal; Kiaya Bensink; *Elizabeth Brumagin; Katherine Courtright; Melena DeBoe; *Nashia Duryee; Erica Gustafson; Dalton Holthouse; *Logan Holthouse; Corey Jones; Jenna Kibbe; Robert Martin; Fineghan McDonald; Lauren Michael; Kamryn Rattler; McLain Rupp; Spencer TeWinkle; Brianna Vogel; Samuel Wiggers.

5th Grade: *Lucas Beckerink; Taylor Beckwith; *Tori Beckwith; Lucas Bensink; Mason Bestine; Erin Brumagin; *Michael Carter; Zephren Cochran; Ashley Covey; Abigail Heslink; *Kate Honey; *Hannah King; Kayla Kitchener; Garrett McClelland; Dalton Miller.

Merit Roll

12th Grade: Emily Brumagin; Caitlyn Cummings; Tobey Fredenburg; India Honey; Alex Morris; Ryan Phelps; Taylor Stanley; Cooper TenHuisen.

11th Grade: Tyler Babcock; Austin Cramer; Chelsey Davis; Anna Holthouse; Joshuah Moreash; Connor Payne.

10th Grade: Zachary Blakeslee; Emond Dermont; Amy Griffin; Christopher Keppel; Ashley Rager; Breanna Summers.

9th Grade: Jayde Brisson; Jared Dunnewold; Jessica Heiser; Cole Holthouse; Evan Legters; Carlina McAfoose; Murphy Mulkearn; Caragen Nichols; Ariel Samlock.

8th Grade: Shane Allen; Andrew Honey; Chelsie Seekings.

7th Grade: Dakota Lester; Nathan Massing; Henry Sullivan; Kaira Thaler.

6th Grade: Mackenzie Blakeslee; Samantha Griffin; Tanner Maynard; Corey Neckers; Dustin Neckers; Cordell Nichols; Devon Oviatt; Albrey Singer; Rachel Wick.

5th Grade: Hailea Booth; Ashley Griffin; Tyler James; Dakota Truex.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web